Studying in Aberdeen? Choose accommodation that's more than a room at our two properties in the city, offering en-suite and studio flats.
Our properties are located within walking distance from the University of Aberdeen and a short bus journey to Robert Gordon University.
Living in Student Roost student accommodation in Aberdeen situates you perfectly in the middle of this thriving coastal city. Explore your options and book today.
Rest easy in fully secure properties with 24/7 teams
Social calendars
Each property hosts regular events, with something to suit everyone!
High-speed Wi-Fi
Connect with ease, thanks to high-speed Wi-Fi in every room.
Contents insurance
All of our tenancies come with contents insurance from Endsleigh.
Straight-forward payments
Easy does it, with simple payment options to suit you.
Nearby
Universities
Living
You won't want to miss out on student living in Aberdeen. Outside of your Aberdeen accommodation, this city boasts an exceptionally colourful social scene, a number of exciting things to do and a sandy beach right on your doorstep.
Venture out from your Aberdeen University accommodation and enjoy the beach no matter the month. Whether it’s summer or winter, the beach is always a great place to take a walk and unwind. For students who'd rather have an indoor experience, Codona’s Amusement Park offers adventure golf, bowling, rollercoasters and much more to enjoy.
Looking to enjoy nightlife not far from your student accommodation in Aberdeen? You're in luck. Aberdeen’s nightlife spans across a number of popular clubs, pubs and bars throughout the week so you can satisfy your dancefloor cravings and enjoy good vibes.
Being in Scotland, students are bound to be exposed to the likes of haggis, deep-fried Mars bars and munchie boxes, but there is a range of eateries available within walking distance of our Aberdeen accommodation, offering options to suit any dietary requirement or taste.
Both of our Aberdeen accommodation options are perfectly placed for students to enjoy everything that this city has to offer.
If you're looking for Aberdeen student accommodation during the summer or for just a term or two, get in touch with our property teams who will be able to advise.
Aberdeen offers a vibrant social experience and nightlife amid a historic landscape. There's rich culture right on your doorstep, as well as a beautiful sandy beach. The city has also previously been ranked as the joint most affordable city in the UK for students, too - so lots to enjoy without waving goodbye to your entire student loan!
At Student Roost, we have both studio and en-suite student rooms available.
According to the latest figures from the Higher Education Statistics Agency (HESA), there are 15,455 students at the University of Aberdeen, and 15,825 students at Robert Gordon University. In total, this makes 31,280 students in Aberdeen.
Make memories and friends for life
Be ready to belong, be ready for possibilities
Join our VIP list to be the first to know when 26/27 rooms drop!